Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

Establish Property Group Pty Ltd (“EPG”) and its subsidiaries and related body corporates, including EPG Capital Pty Ltd, the EPG Contributory Mortgage Fund and sub-scheme Mortgage Investments (“EPG”) may collect, use, disclose and manage the personal data provided to it during the ordinary course of business.

The personal information we collect about you will only be used for the purposes we have collected it for or as allowed under the law.  It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information we hold about you will be treated in a way which ensures protection of your personal information.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and Part IIIA of the Privacy Act, the Privacy (Credit Reporting) Code 2014 and any other relevant law.

When interacting on the website we may collect the following;
 

Cookies

We use ‘cookies’ to provide you with better and more customised service and with a more effective website.
A ‘cookie’ is a small text file placed on your computer by our web page server.  A cookie can later be retrieved by our web page servers.  Cookies are frequently used on websites and you can choose if and how a cookie will be accepted by configuring your preferences and options in your internet browser.
We use cookies for different purposes such as:
  • to allocate a unique number to your internet browsers;
  • to customise our website for you;
  • for statistical purposes;
  • to identify if you have accessed a Third Party website; and
  • for security purposes. 

IP addresses

Your IP address is the identifier for your computer when you are using the internet.
It may be necessary for us to collect your IP address for your interaction with various parts of our website.

A full copy of the Privacy Policy can be downloaded here.
 

memberships

memberships

INVEST WITH ESTABLISH PROPERTY

Join our mailing list and be informed of investment opportunities in advance.

GET IN TOUCH